Loading...
OUR COURSES 2019-03-22T06:36:55+00:00
Download Syllabus-B.M.S. – 1st year
Download Syllabus-B.M.S.- 2nd year
Download Syllabus-B.M.S. – 3rd year
Download Academic calendar 2018-19
Go to Admission
1st Year 2nd Year 3rd Year
Sem-I Sem-II Sem III Sem IV Sem V Sem VI
Introduction to Financial Accounts Principles of Marketing Core Courses (CC) Core Courses (CC) Core Courses (CC) Core Courses (CC)
Business Law Industrial Law Business Planning & Entrepreneurial Management Business Economics-II Logistics & Supply Chain Management Operation Research
Business Statistics Business Mathematics Accounting for Managerial Decisions Business Research Methods Ability Enhancement  Course (AEC) Ability Enhancement  Course (AEC)
Business Communication – I Business Communication -II Strategic Management Production & Total Quality Management Corporate Communication & Public Relations Project Work
Foundation Course – I Foundation Course – II Ability Enhancement Compulsory Courses (AECC) Ability Enhancement Compulsory Courses (AECC) Elective Courses (EC) *List of group of Elective Courses(EC) for Semester V (Any four) Elective Courses (EC) *List of group of Elective Courses(EC) for Semester VI (Any four)
Foundation of Human Skills Business Environment Information Technology in Business Management – I Information Technology in Business Management – II Finance Group Finance Group
Business Economics-I Principles of Management Skill Enhancement Courses (SEC) Skill Enhancement Courses (SEC) Investment Analysis & Portfolio Management International Finance
Foundation Course (Environmental Management) – III Foundation Course (Ethics & Governance )- IV Commodity & Derivatives Market Innovative Financial Services
Elective Courses (EC) List of group of Elective Courses(EC) for Semester III (Any two) Elective Courses (EC) List of group of Elective Courses(EC) for Semester IV (Any two) Wealth Management Project Management
Finance Group Finance Group Financial Accounting Strategic Financial Management
Basics of Financial Services Auditing Risk Management Financing Rural Development
Introduction to Cost Accounting Financial Institutions & Markets Direct Taxes Indirect Taxes
Equity & Debt Market Strategic Cost Management HR Group HR Group
Corporate Finance Corporate Restructuring  Finance for HR Professionals & Compensation Management HRM in Global Perspective
HR Group HR Group Strategic Human Resource Management & HR Policies Organisational Development
Recruitment & Selection Human Resource Planning & Information System Performance Management & Career Planning HRM in Service Sector Management
Motivation and Leadership Training & Development in HRM Industrial Relations Workforce Diversity
Employees Relations & Welfare Change Management Talent & Competency Management Human Resource Accounting & Audit
Organisation Behaviour & HRM Conflict & Negotiation Stress Managment Indian Ethos in Management
Marketing Group Marketing Group Marketing Group  Marketing Group 
Consumer Behaviour Integrated Marketing Communication Services Marketing Brand Management 2
Product Innovations Management Rural Marketing E-Commerce & Digital Marketing Retail Management
Advertising Event Marketing Sales & Distribution Management International Marketing
Social Marketing Tourism Marketing Customer Relationship Management Media Planning & Management
Industrial Marketing Sports Marketing
Strategic Marketing Management Marketing of Non Profit Organisation

Note: Group Selected in Semester III will continue in Semester IV.

Download Syllabus-B.Sc. (CS) – 1st year
Download Syllabus-B.Sc. (CS) – 2nd year
Download Syllabus-B.Sc. (CS) – 3rd year
Download Academic calendar 2018-19
Go to Admission
1st Year 2nd Year 3rd Year
Sem-I Sem-II Sem III Sem IV Sem V Sem VI
Computer Organization and Design Programming with C Theory of Computation Fundamentals of Algorithms Elective-I (Select Any Two) Elective-I (Select Any Two)
Programming with Python- I Programming with Python– II Core JAVA Advanced JAVA Artificial Intelligence Wireless Sensor Networks and Mobile Communication
Free and Open Source Software Linux Operating System Computer Networks Linux Server Administration Cloud Computing
Database Systems Data Structures Database Management Systems Software Engineering Software Testing and Quality Assurance Cyber Forensics
Discrete Mathematics Calculus Combinatorics and Graph Theory  Linear Algebra using Python Elective-II (Select Any Two) Elective-II (Select Any Two)
Descriptive Statistics and Introduction to Probability Statistical Methods and Testing of Hypothesis Physical Computing and IoT Programming .NET Technologies Information and Network Security Information Retrieval
Soft Skills Development Green Technologies Skill Enhancement: Web Programming Skill Enhancement: Android Developer Fundamentals Architecting of IoT Digital Image Processing
Practical of USCS101  +  USCS102  +  USCS103 + USCS104 + USCS105 + USCS106 Practical of USCS201  +  USCS202  +  USCS203 + USCS204 + USCS205 + USCS206 Practical of USCS302 + USCS303 + USCS304 Practical of USCS401 +  USCS402 +  USCS403 Web Services Data Science
Practical of USCS305 + USCS306 + USCS307 Practical of USCS405 +  USCS406 +  USCS407 Skill Enhancement Skill Enhancement
Game Programming Ethical Hacking
Practical of USCS501  +  USCS502 Project Implementation
Practical of USCS503  +  USCS504 Practical of USCS602  +  USCS604
Practical of USCS601  +  USCS603

Download Syllabus-B.Sc. (IT)- 1st year
Download Syllabus-B.Sc. (IT) – 2nd year
Download Syllabus-B.Sc. (IT) – 3rd year
Download Academic calendar 2018-19
Go to Admission
1st Year 2nd Year 3rd Year
Sem I Sem II Sem III Sem IV Sem V Sem VI
Imperative Programming Object oriented Programming Python Programming Core Java Software Project Management Software Quality Assurance
Digital Electronics Microprocessor Architecture Data Structures Introduction to Embedded Systems Internet of Things Security in Computing
Operating Systems Web Programming Computer Networks Computer Oriented Statistical Techniques Advanced Web Programming Business Intelligence
Discrete Mathematics Numerical and Statistical Methods Database Management Systems Software Engineering Discipline Specific Elective (Any One) Discipline Specific Elective (Any One)
Communication Skills Green Computing Applied Mathematics Computer Graphics and Animation Artificial Intelligence Principles of Geographic Information Systems
Linux System Administration Enterprise Networking
Discipline Specific Elective (Any One) Discipline Specific Elective (Any One)
Enterprise Java IT Service Management
Next Generation Technologies Cyber Laws
Project Dissertation Project Implementation

Disclaimer –  Syllabus & subjects are according to the current circular from respective University/ Education Board and can be changed without prior notice if updated by University or Education Board.