Loading...
Staff 2019-04-04T09:41:25+00:00

Teaching Staff

Sr. No. Faculty Photo Qualification Date of Appointment Designation Teaching Subject
1 Dr. Purushottam Gopalkrishna Kale M.Sc., Ph.D 01.12.2018 Principal
• Research Methodology
• Foundation Course
2 Mr. Sudesh Nagu Kadam Master in Computer Management & MCA 09.06.2010 Lecturer

• Software Engineering
• Project Management
• Database Management

3 Mrs. Samidha Devendra Chandvekar MCA 20.05.2010 Lecturer
• Linux Administration
• Computer Network
• Embeeded System
• Free Open Source Software Linux
• Data Communication & Network Security
• IPR & Cyber law
4 Mr. Rakesh Suresh Wadvalkar B.E.in Comp. & MBA 01.08.2011 Lecturer
• Enterprice Java
• Network Security
• Game Programming
• Green Computing
• Adv. Web Programming
• Green Technology
• Computer Organisation & Design
5 Mrs. Anushka Ashutosh Salunkhe M.Com 01.09.2009 Lecturer
• Business Economics I & II
• Corporate Finance
• Direct Taxes
• Indirect Taxes
• HR in Service Sector Management
• Finance & HR Compensation Management
• Strategic Management
6 Mrs. Jyothi Vasantha Poojary B.Com, MCA & MMS (Finance) 01.07.2013 Lecturer
• Java Programming
• Adv.Java
• Python I & II
• DBMS, Adv. PLSQL
• Web Service
• Retail Management
• Ethics
• Research Methodology
• Wealth Management
7 Mrs. Pallavi Swapnil Kale MCM & MBA (HR) Lecturer
• Web Programming
• DBMS
• Software Testing
• PLSQL
• Computer graphics
• Data Structure
• Operating System
• Buisness Planning & Enterprenurship Management
• Production and Total Quality Management
• HR in Global Perspective
8 Mrs. Neha Sumit Pawar B.Com & MMS 15.06.2016 Lecturer
• Finance Accounting
• Cost Accounting
• Management Accounting
• Soft Skill
9 Miss. Komal Kamlesh Gaikwad M.Sc in Maths 15.06.2016 Lecturer
• Computer Oriented Statistical Techniques
• Applied Mathematics
• Discrete Mathematics
• Operation Research
• Numerical & Statistical Method
• Calculus
• Descriptive Statistics & Introduction to Probability
10 Miss. Amruta Dinesh Gaikwad M.A.(Economics) 04.07.2017 Lecturer
• Logistic & Supply Chain Management
• HR Management
• Soft Skill Development
• Economics
• Environment Management
11 Mrs. Shilpa Vikrant Butala B.Sc (Stat), PG Diploma in Software Application Lecturer
• Inforamation Technology
• Maths
• Statistics
• Web Programming
• C & C++
12 Dr. Mrs. Snehal S. Donde M.Sc, (Zoology). Ph.D. (Zoology) P.G.D.E.M, MBA (HR), M.E.M, Ph.D (Management) Visiting Faculty
• Foundation Course
• Environmental Studies
• Human Resource Development
• M.Sc Oceonography
13 Mrs. Mohini Niraj Sheth M.Tech (Electronics) 23.07.2018 Visiting Faculty
• Internet of Things(IOT)
14 Mr. Vikram Jagannath Kasabe M.Lib & I.Sci, NET,SET Librarian

Non Teaching Staff

Sr. No. Faculty Photo Qualification Date of Appointment Designation Teaching Subject
1 Mr. Sameer Sunil Bondilkar B.Com 01.04.2015 Head Clerk
2 Mrs. Poonam Pravin Khedekar B.A. 01.04.2017 Junior Clerk

3 Mr. Vilas Shivram Thopate 21.04.2010 Supporting Staff
4 Mr. Rajendra Ghadge Supporting Staff
5 Mrs. Sarita Suryakant Kadam Supporting Staff
6 Mr. Atish Subhash Natekar Supporting Staff
7 Mr. Kalpesh Goyalkar Supporting Staff